*****IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN RECEIVING EMAILS
ABOUT OUR UPCOMING EVENTS, PLEASE SEND
YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS TO
SAMANTHA@GARANCHSORTING.COM TO BE PUT
ON OUR CONTACT LIST******
HOME PAGE
Video:
Dutton Livestock
Recent Events
Take a tour of our website and learn more
about ranch sorting, and local upcoming events
and clinics.
Series Standings
Counter
                      JR RODEO POINTS
Dummy Roping 6U                    Dummy Roping 7-11
Cooper Kowalsky-1                        Dalton Hanlon-11
Breyer Grizzle-1                              Madelyn Kowalsky-1
Nathan Ray-10                                Gage Hurt-1
Morgan Inman-1                              Emily Mealer-1
Ava Buice-11                                   Dawson Miller- 1
                                                         Ryleigh Parker- 1

Breakaway Roping 7-11
Wyatt saltzman - 1
Gage Hurt- 11
Dawson Miller - 1


Breakaway Roping 12-14
Wyatt Windstead - 10
Tanner Mooney- 11
Jacob McGinn-  1


Breakaway Roping 15-18
Amber Tapley - 1
Trey Hurt-  11
Brett Farmer -  10
Rhine Brady - 1


Poles 6U
Copper Kowalsky- 9
Breyer Grizzle-10
Ava Buice - 11


Poles 7-11
Madelyn Kowalsky - 1
Wyatt Saltzman -  10
Alesia McClure - 9
Emmie Finley - 1
Whitney Winstead - 1
Ryleigh Parker - 8
Lily Verhoven- 11


Poles 12-14
Chelsea Pusbach - 10
Caitlyn Little - 11


Poles 15-18
Amber Tapley - 10

Goat Tying 6U
Ava Buice - 11

Goat Tying 7-11
Dalton Hanlon - 1
Madelyn Kowalsky- 6
Wyatt Saltzman - 8
Alesia McClure- 5
Emmie Finley -10
Gage Hurt - 9
Dawson Miller - 7
Ryleigh Parker - 11


Goat tying 12-14
Taylor Murphy - 9
Gracie Finley - 11
Chelsea Pusbach - 10
Eryn Mealer - 8


Goat Tying 15-18
Amber Tapley - 10
Trey Hurt - 11
Kaylie Taylor- 9


Chute Doggin' 7-11
Dalton Hanlon - 11
Matthew Ray - 1
Memphis Martin - 1


Team Roping 7-11
Gage Hurt - 11
Ryleigh parker - 1


Team roping 12-14 (header)
Gracie Finley-1
Wyatt Winstead - 1
Tanner Mooney - 11
Jacob McGinn-9

                               
(heeler)
Jacob McGinn-11
Tanner Mooney - 10
Wyatt Winstead - 1


Team Roping 15-18 (header)
Trey Hurt -11
Rhine Brady - 10
Brett Farmer - 9

                               
(Heeler)
Brett Farmer -10

Barrel Racing 6U
Cooper Kowalsky - 10
Lexie Arnold - 9
Ava Buice -11


Barrel racing 7-11
Madelyn Kowalsky - 9
Wyatt Saltzman - 7
Alesia McClure - 8
Emmie Finley-6
Whitney Winstead - 11
Ryleigh Parker - 5
Lily Verhoven- 10


Barrel Racing 12-14
Jessica Thomas - 4
Taylor Murphy - 7
Gracie Finley - 11
Chelsea Pusbach-5
Eryn Mealer- 8
caitlyn Little - 9
Taylor Barron - 10
Kaitlyn Lindquist - 3


Barrel Racing 15-18
Amber Tapley - 11
Kaylie Taylor - 10


Mutton Bustin 6U
Cooper Kowalsky- 1
Morgan Inman - 1
River Mullins - 1
Carson White- 1
Nathan Ray-11
Ava Buice- 10


Bull Riding 7-11
Jared Ethridge - 1
Matthew Ray- 1
Memphis Martin - 1
Jason Pearson - 11

Bull riding 12-14
Garret Davis -1
Eryn Mealer - 1


Updated 08/26/2014
Points are given to members only.  Points are given 1st through 10th
places in each event.  (example, 1st gets 10 points, 2nd gets 9 points,
etc. all the way to 10th place getting 1 point.   1 point is given to each
member for participation for each event they compete in that day.  

The points you see beside your name is an up to date TOTAL amount
of points you have right now in each event.  If you have any
questions, please contact Samantha and she can explain things further
if you need assistance.  706-455-7893